Kumon Method Is it worth it? Japanese course and others

[ADS] Advertisement

Do you know the Kumon method? What differentiates the Kumon method from other classroom courses? In this article, we will talk about the Kumon Japanese course and its learning method! Is it worth it?

As the name makes clear, Kumon was created by Japanese in the year 1958 by the teacher Toru Kumon, who started teaching math to people who had difficulties in school, soon he spread this method around the world, which first appeared in London in 1977.

The main objective of the Kumon method is to create independence in studies, generating self-education and a taste for learning. That is, the focus of the Kumon method is to make the person study alone, despite the presence of face-to-face classes.

Kumon courses are spread across several cities in Brazil and around the world and teach mainly math, English and Japanese. Is the Kumon method worth it?

Kumon Method - Classroom course or not?

Those who know Suki Desu, know that I do not recommend classroom courses, mainly due to the slowness that the classes are taught with the objective of making you pay endless tuition and end up spending fortunes.

The Kumon method is different and encourages learning at home, making the person really learn at a much faster and higher level. Still, Kumon's Japanese course shares characteristics of face-to-face courses that are negative.

Is Japanese and other kumon courses worth it?

Those who usually opt for face-to-face courses, need the help of a teacher, discipline and motivation. Unfortunately, if the focus of the course is to make people study at home, they may not be able to do so due to lack of discipline.

Another negative reason for a face-to-face course is the need to move around the classes weekly. The Kumon method is exactly stuck in the back and forth of studying at home and in the course. So why not just take an online course?

As already mentioned, if the person has no discipline, the Kumon method is useless.

How does Kumon Method classes work?

In the Kumon method you receive the material to study at home and go weekly to the Teaching Unit to solve tasks and receive individual support. No class is presented to the class, each student has individual support in the unit.

Another school that uses a similar method is the Prepare. I already had the opportunity to take about 5 courses in preparation, and unfortunately I do not remember anything that I studied there, even working in the same area as the courses taken.

Is Japanese and other kumon courses worth it?

Kumon is better because it encourages you to study at home with quality material. Kumon students usually stay at the Unit twice a week for about an hour. It is a very short time, which only makes you waste time moving from home to the Unit.

My friend said that the Japanese course goes from Module A to L, she spent 9 months and arrived only at Module C. In addition to this basic Japanese course, there is another more advanced course called Kokugo.

Upon completing the last level (stage L) of the Japanese course, the student will have studied approximately 1,000 kanji, 6,380 words, and literary works with a maximum of 6,000 characters, offering conditions to take the N2 of the Japanese Language Proficiency Exam .

The Japanese course at kumon

As this site is focused on Japan and the Japanese language, I think it is good to give a little emphasis to the kumon Japanese course. As I mentioned earlier, it goes from stage A to L, dividing the course as follows:

The table below represents the number of characters studied per text, the number of total words learned and the number of ideograms learned.

Responsive Table: Roll the table sideways with your finger >>
Module TextVolcKanji
Beginner 4A??1090
Beginner 3A??2040
Beginner 2A??4030
Basic A 24056858
Basic B280856121
Basic C2801088185
Basic D3001323265
Basic E9001640347
Basic F9002055428
Intermediate G10002395508
Intermediate H11002885588
Intermediate I13003375668
Advanced JKL???63801000

The number presented does not mean the number of words that the person will already know how to speak and write, only the number of words and ideograms that appeared in the material studied. To learn a person needs time and dedication.

At the beginner level the student will learn to read and write hiragana and katakana, simpler words, and to understand elementary sentences. 

At the basic level the student will learn about 1,500 words, and exercise text comprehension. Upon completion, the student will be able to take the N4 level.

At the intermediate level the student will be able to take the N3 of the Japanese Language Proficiency Exam. and as already mentioned, at the end of the course the student will be able to take the N2 test. It will be?

How much does the Kumon method cost?

Kumon Units are franchises where investors open Units in their cities, prices may vary depending on the region and Unit administrator. In addition to tuition fees, the course also requires an enrollment fee.

My friend paid about 230 BRL a month to learn Japanese at Kumon in São Paulo. This is also the average for Japan. Suppose you spend 3 years to reach the N2 (fluency) of Japanese. You will have invested a total of 8,000 BRL to reach fluency.

Is Japanese and other kumon courses worth it?

If you have the same dedication that you have to study alone with Kumon, you will have a much lower expense studying on your own or investing in a cheaper online course like Japanese Online Program.

The online courses of the Internet like the Japanese Online Program uses a more effective method based on immersion and memorization spaced with Anki. So you spend less money and learn faster. Have basic Japanese courses with a single price of 100 reais.

In the articles Mathematics and English the Kumon method can be put to good use, as we are not trying to learn an unknown language, only improving our performance in the subjects we have already studied in schools.

Remembering that learning will depend on your dedication, no matter what course you are taking!

GO PENALTY or NOT KUMON?

Although the method encourages studying alone at home, along with self-study, your study material hits the same key to fill in gaps and answer questions, a traditional method that is not so advantageous in language learning.

I am not saying that the Kumon method is ineffective. I just think it is useless to pay tuition to have study material at home and spend more than two hours of your week to stay in a Unit doing exercises and asking questions with a teacher.

2 hours of class per week at a Kumon Unit is not enough to learn Japanese, English or another language. I also doubt that the children do correctly the exercises proposed in the handouts.

Is kumon method worth it? Japanese course and others

That way, you end up paying expensive tuition for a method that appears to be innovative, but it is no different from online courses or face-to-face classes.

I always wanted to do the Kumon method, but I believe that all material taught by this method can be easily mined on the internet without spending a single penny. With discipline and dedication, you will be able to learn Japanese or any other subject yourself without paying anything.

Now, if you have a child, the Kumon method can be very effective in encouraging children to learn on their own. You need to be accompanied by your parents to reach a conclusion that the high investment in this method is paying off.

There are complaints from Kumon in the Complain here, most about undue charges, difficulty in canceling, neglect and other problems. Unfortunately, we do not blame Kumon, but the owners of the Units that hire the franchise.

I cannot question or influence your decision to do Kumon. Even because I am a person who criticizes even higher education, which in my opinion only serves to obtain degrees.

This is a feature of Julius Everyone hates Chris. Why am I going to spend money on something if I can do it for free or cheaper? Well that's my opinion, many prefer to invest, so go for it!

I believe that the Kumon Method helped many to learn Japanese, English, mathematics and other subjects. If you have already taken this course, I would like to hear your opinion about it in the comments. If you liked the article, share it with friends on social media.

Share This Article:

30 thoughts on “Método Kumon Vale a pena? Curso de Japonês e outros”

  1. O que eu acho engraçado são alguns comentários levianos, tanto do autor que nunca fez o Kumon quanto da senhorita a respeito do método, nada contra opiniões diferentes, mas indigna o sujeito fomentar uma opinião sem conhecer o que fala. Vou responder primeiro a você que ficou somente 7 meses no curso e já achou ruim…

    O Kumon não é curso com prazo pra terminar e acabar (inclusive o estudo de um idioma é assim, ou deveria ser), como esses presenciais de inglês. O Kumon é uma metodologia de autossuficiência que você leva pra vida toda em qualquer coisa que você venha a fazer. Ele estimula o autodidatismo. Eu fiz Kumon Durante 4 anos de Português e Matemática, e só saí faltando poucos estágios porque me mudei de cidade e iniciei uma faculdade, o que me arrependo até hoje. Eu via gente lá com 14 anos de idade aprendendo matemática nível faculdade, como derivadas e limites (qual escola ensina isso aqui no Brasil pra alunos dessa faixa etária? Não existe!). Pra mim o sistema educacional que o Kumon desenvolve é o melhor do Brasil se não o melhor do mundo, porque todo o desenvolvimento é individual (que é a verdadeira educação), diferente do que o MEC e suas barreiras criminosas incutem no sistema educacional brasileiro, nivelando todos por baixo e colocando matérias que eles julgam importantes, tirando o direito do consumidor de optar para o que é ou não importante, afinal educação sempre será e sempre foi algo subjetivo. Só que o Kumon não é pra qualquer um mesmo, tanto que o que eu mais via era gente desistindo em poucos meses como você que saiu com 7 meses somente, e achou que fez muito tempo. Pra você ter feito um juízo de valor do método tinha que ficar no mínimo um ano e meio. 7 meses de curso não é nada! Quando você fica na quantidade de tempo que eu fiquei é que você nota a diferença. Porque no início é bem básico, você fica realmente um ano quase em coisas básicas que parecem bobas, mas que lá na frente é que você vai notar a importância dessa construção de base para conteúdos mais complexos. Por isso que muitos desistem, pois as pessoas tendem a ser imediatistas, indisciplinadas (pois todo dia você tem que fazer um bloco, até nas férias) e acham que na vida tudo é mágica. No Kumon Português eu com 16, 17 anos, que já era uma idade tardia ao meu ver, uma vez que tinha gente com 13, 14, já lia Eneida (Obra de Virgílio), lia O Cancioneiro ( de Francesco Petrarca), lia Dostoievski, Tolstói, Lusíadas… Ou seja, eram textos complexos aplicados na interpretação de alguns blocos (tinha gente com 12, 13 lendo) no desenvolvimento textual do aluno, pegunto agora mais uma vez, qual escola faz isso aqui no Brasimerda? Eu estudava em uma escola particular boa e lia coisas básicas, no máximo um machado de Assis. Te garanto que indo para uma escola top de linha você não pega textos desse tipo nas aulas de literatura, no Brasil se tiver uma nesse nível deve ser internacional ou na linha do Colégio São Bento (RJ) com mensalidade acima de 3 mil reais. Quem critica o método não tem a menor ideia do funcionamento dele. E agora eu falo para o autor…A grande vantagem que o Kumon tem dos cursos onlines é em relação a escrita, pois vc pratica muito, coisa que no online carece devido à falta de material próprio. Não venha falar que não é assim, porque eu já estudei vários programas onlines, inclusive faço um de inglês que tem esse problema, só que como o idioma Inglês é próximo do meu (tem a mesma origem) fica suave, mas no japonês os kanjis você tem que saber os traços, não somente leitura. Leitura é fácil, só colocar no Anki e pronto, nem preciso de mais nada, mas escrever, eu duvido que esse programa tenha. Ele deve dar somente um pdf com os traços e meia dúzia de local pra treinar os traços e só. Não estou criticando o método online, porque eu faço bastante uso de materiais do tipo, mas eu acho uma falha no caso de línguas orientais com ideogramas esse tipo de coisa. Então, nesse ponto, o Kumon ganha por ser mais completo. A Demora faz parte! Ninguém fica fluente em 1 ano, ou aprende japonês avançado em 4 meses como um site ai famoso alega. Isso é propaganda enganosa! Eu estudo todo dia inglês, espanhol, francês e japonês, sei bem o que falo!

    • Sr. W Daniel Freitas
      私の狭い視点や考えでしかありませんが…ブラジルにはここまで自分の考えを自身の経験を通して物事を言える人が居るとは思いもしませんでした。
      自分自身の愚かさに気づかせらました。と、同時に自分の仕事を通して多くの人の夢や目標に日本の秩序、教育、信念をもっと伝えて行きたいと強く実感しました。
      こころから感謝します。
      Lucas 英二 斉藤より

  2. What I find funny are some frivolous comments, both from the author who has never done Kumon and from the lady about the method, nothing against different opinions , but the subject is indignant to promote an opinion without knowing what he is talking about. I will answer you first. who stayed only 7 months in the course and already found it bad…

    O Kumon não é curso com prazo pra terminar e acabar (inclusive o estudo de um idioma é assim, ou deveria ser), como esses presenciais de inglês. O Kumon é uma metodologia de autossuficiência que você leva pra vida toda em qualquer coisa que você venha a fazer. Ele estimula o autodidatismo. Eu fiz Kumon Durante 4 anos de Português e Matemática, e só saí faltando poucos estágios porque me mudei de cidade e iniciei uma faculdade, o que me arrependo até hoje. Eu via gente lá com 14 anos de idade aprendendo matemática nível faculdade, como derivadas e limites (qual escola ensina isso aqui no Brasil pra alunos dessa faixa etária? Não existe!). Pra mim o sistema educacional que o Kumon desenvolve é o melhor do Brasil se não o melhor do mundo, porque todo o desenvolvimento é individual (que é a verdadeira educação), diferente do que o MEC e suas barreiras criminosas incutem no sistema educacional brasileiro, nivelando todos por baixo e colocando matérias que eles julgam importantes, tirando o direito do consumidor de optar para o que é ou não importante, afinal educação sempre será e sempre foi algo subjetivo. Só que o Kumon não é pra qualquer um mesmo, tanto que o que eu mais via era gente desistindo em poucos meses como você que saiu com 7 meses somente, e achou que fez muito tempo. Pra você ter feito um juízo de valor do método tinha que ficar no mínimo um ano e meio. 7 meses de curso não é nada! Quando você fica na quantidade de tempo que eu fiquei é que você nota a diferença. Porque no início é bem básico, você fica realmente um ano quase em coisas básicas que parecem bobas, mas que lá na frente é que você vai notar a importância dessa construção de base para conteúdos mais complexos. Por isso que muitos desistem, pois as pessoas tendem a ser imediatistas, indisciplinadas (pois todo dia você tem que fazer um bloco, até nas férias) e acham que na vida tudo é mágica. No Kumon Português eu com 16, 17 anos, que já era uma idade tardia ao meu ver, uma vez que tinha gente com 13, 14, já lia Eneida (Obra de Virgílio), lia O Cancioneiro ( de Francesco Petrarca), lia Dostoievski, Tolstói, Lusíadas… Ou seja, eram textos complexos aplicados na interpretação de alguns blocos (tinha gente com 12, 13 lendo) no desenvolvimento textual do aluno, pegunto agora mais uma vez, qual escola faz isso aqui no Brasimerda? Eu estudava em uma escola particular boa e lia coisas básicas, no máximo um machado de Assis. Te garanto que indo para uma escola top de linha você não pega textos desse tipo nas aulas de literatura, no Brasil se tiver uma nesse nível deve ser internacional ou na linha do Colégio São Bento (RJ) com mensalidade acima de 3 mil reais. Quem critica o método não tem a menor ideia do funcionamento dele. E agora eu falo para o autor…A grande vantagem que o Kumon tem dos cursos onlines é em relação a escrita, pois vc pratica muito, coisa que no online carece devido à falta de material próprio. Não venha falar que não é assim, porque eu já estudei vários programas onlines, inclusive faço um de inglês que tem esse problema, só que como o idioma Inglês é próximo do meu (tem a mesma origem) fica suave, mas no japonês os kanjis você tem que saber os traços, não somente leitura. Leitura é fácil, só colocar no Anki e pronto, nem preciso de mais nada, mas escrever, eu duvido que esse programa tenha. Ele deve dar somente um pdf com os traços e meia dúzia de local pra treinar os traços e só. Não estou criticando o método online, porque eu faço bastante uso de materiais do tipo, mas eu acho uma falha no caso de línguas orientais com ideogramas esse tipo de coisa. Então, nesse ponto, o Kumon ganha por ser mais completo. A Demora faz parte! Ninguém fica fluente em 1 ano, ou aprende japonês avançado em 4 meses como um site ai famoso alega. Isso é propaganda enganosa! Eu estudo todo dia inglês, espanhol, francês e japonês, sei bem o que falo!

    • Sr. W Daniel Freitas
      私の狭い視点や考えでしかありませんが…ブラジルにはここまで自分の考えを自身の経験を通して物事を言える人が居るとは思いもしませんでした。
      自分自身の愚かさに気づかせらました。と、同時に自分の仕事を通して多くの人の夢や目標に日本の秩序、教育、信念をもっと伝えて行きたいと強く実感しました。
      こころから感謝します。
      Lucas 英二 斉藤より

  3. Eu já levantei esse questionamento sobre a eficácia do Kumon, uma vez no comentário de um vídeo no youtube (de uma pessoa que fez kumon) e também em um grupo de estudo de japonês no Facebook e meus comentários foram deletados, bizarro. Fiz Kumon durante 7 meses, me ajudou muito a aprender o Hiragana e o Katakana, agora decidi cancelar a matrícula e fico pensando porque não fiz isso antes… Kumon não ajuda em nada com conversação. As frases são pouco práticas e parece que escolhem o vocabulário de acordo com o que vai ser mais fácil pra eles darem de exemplo, em vez de escolher por aplicação daquilo na vida real. Eu fui uma aluna SUPER dedicada, fazia tudo todo dia, gastava uns 40 minutos ou até 1h por dia, sem falar nos flashcards que eu fazia (sem isso eu nunca ia decorar o vocabulário). Aí comecei a desanimar com a falta de resultado e fui deixando de lado. Com esse nível de dedicação, se eu tivesse usado um método mais comunicativo, estaria muito melhor. Eu tô achando mais eficaz assistir seriado com legenda e ir montando um glossário – às vezes vejo um final de verbo que não conheço e pesquiso, vou “garimpando” como você diz. A real é que aprender idiomas requer contexto, e o Kumon não dá contexto, são só umas frases soltas. Tô usando o Pimsleur agora, que é 100% em áudio, e o livro Genki I.

  4. Eu já levantei esse questionamento sobre a eficácia do Kumon, uma vez no comentário de um vídeo no youtube (de uma pessoa que fez kumon) e também em um grupo de estudo de japonês no Facebook e meus comentários foram deletados, bizarro. Fiz Kumon durante 7 meses, me ajudou muito a aprender o Hiragana e o Katakana, agora decidi cancelar a matrícula e fico pensando porque não fiz isso antes… Kumon não ajuda em nada com conversação. As frases são pouco práticas e parece que escolhem o vocabulário de acordo com o que vai ser mais fácil pra eles darem de exemplo, em vez de escolher por aplicação daquilo na vida real. Eu fui uma aluna SUPER dedicada, fazia tudo todo dia, gastava uns 40 minutos ou até 1h por dia, sem falar nos flashcards que eu fazia (sem isso eu nunca ia decorar o vocabulário). Aí comecei a desanimar com a falta de resultado e fui deixando de lado. Com esse nível de dedicação, se eu tivesse usado um método mais comunicativo, estaria muito melhor. Eu tô achando mais eficaz assistir seriado com legenda e ir montando um glossário – às vezes vejo um final de verbo que não conheço e pesquiso, vou “garimpando” como você diz. A real é que aprender idiomas requer contexto, e o Kumon não dá contexto, são só umas frases soltas. Tô usando o Pimsleur agora, que é 100% em áudio, e o livro Genki I.

  5. O kumon é bom para quem tem perfil. Quem tem disciplina consegue absorver bem o material do curso!
    Em questão de idioma estrangeiros (como inglês e japonês) acho o kumon uma excelente ferramenta. A repetição, a dedicação é o que faz o curso valer a pena. Agora quem é lerdo no Kumon vai ser lerdo em outros cursos tbm! Tem gente que fica anos fazendo, enrolando. Há alunos dedicados (e que possuem interesse no idioma, consumindo conteúdos como músicas e filmes) que passam de nível em 20 dias.

  6. The kumon é good for anyone with a profile. Those who have discipline can absorb the course material well!
    In terms of foreign languages (such as English and Japanese) I think kumon is an excellent tool. Repetition, dedication is what makes the course worthwhile. Now who é nerd in Kumon will be sluggish in other courses too! There are people who spend years doing it, rolling around. Há dedicated students (and interested in the language, consuming content such as music and movies) who pass the level in 20 days.

  7. Eu estou pesquisando sobre o método, esta semana estarei indo visitar uma unidade da Kumon, o valor da mensalidade de fato é salgado, porém tenho facilidade para aprender sozinha, gostaria muito de fazer o curso fale em japonês online, porém o único e exclusivo problema, é comprometimento do cartão de crédito. Por isso preciso optar por formas de pagamento como boletos. Quando vi que essa era a única forma de pagamento fiquei desanimada. Afinal, cartão é algo 50%/50%, algo que precisa estar mais disponível do que indisponível. ?

    • Eles não oferecem opções alternativas? Tipo o PJO se pedir eles oferecem sistema de mensalidade sem comprometer o cartão, e eles ainda usam a Hotmart, já a Fale em japonês utiliza outra plataforma de pagamento livre de afiliações, então eles deveriam sim oferecer alternativas de pagamento, já tentou contatar no chat?

  8. I'm researching the method, this week I'm going to visit a Kumon unit, the actual monthly fee is é salty, but it's easy for me to learn on my own, I'd really like to take the speak in Japanese online course, because it's the only and exclusive problem, é credit card commitment. That's why I need to choose payment methods such as boletos. When I saw that this was the only payment method I was disheartened. After all, card é something 50%/50%, something that needs to be more available than unavailable. ?

    • Don't they offer alternative options? Like the PJO, if you ask, they offer a monthly fee system without compromising the card, and they still use Hotmart, already. Fale em japonês uses another affiliation-free payment platform, so they should rather offer payment alternatives, since they already have. did you try to contact them in chat?

  9. Obrigado pela dica, estava querendo fazer o Kumon para aperfeiçoar ainda mais ( Já fiz o PJO( Programa Japonês Online)).
    Com relação ao PJO, ele me ajudou bastante no início( no katakana e hiragana,além de alguns kanjis), através do Anki e tal, mas sinto que falta a prática através de exercícios de escrita, construção de frases gramáticalmente ( eles focam muito na parte da fala, onde você tem que ouvir áudios e frases montadas nos módulos, e depois, acrescentar no Anki tudo, inclusive com as respectivas traduções, e meio que decorar o diálogo).
    A memorização via anki todos os dias, com o passar do tempo, torna-se muito maçante e, sendo sincero, não creio que no futuro vá a ajudar a ter uma certa fluência e independência. Honestamente, tinha vezes que me achei igual um papagaio, repetindo todo o texto, sabendo o significado de cada palavra mas não entendendo, por exemplo, uma certa construção gramatical ocorrida ali, um certo okurigana que gera uma leitura diferente do kanji.

    • O Anki é só uma ferramenta de memorização, realmente você precisa se manter ativo em outras atividades e sair desmembrando as coisas. O PJO não foca tanto na escrita exatamente pra pessoa avançar mais rápido, mas não significa que ela deve abandonar a escrita, tanto que existem vídeos de escrita nas redes sociais e youtube deles.

    • Sim, sim, concordo com o que você disse.
      Apenas nos “exercícios” que não me expressei direito.
      Sinto falta de exercícios, igual os de uma escola de línguas por exemplo, com meio que você pondo a mão na massa.
      No canal deles tem análise de frases, mas tudo já pronto.
      O que ultimamente estou fazendo é utilizar alguns aplicativos para conversar via mensagens com nativos e leituras massivas de mangás em japonês ( haha quando a faculdade e o trabalho permite).
      Ah, e muito obrigado por indicar o site do ta68mada. Excelente e fica melhor ainda com simulados dos JPLT.

      Vlw mesmo!!!!

  10. Thanks for the tip, I was wanting to make Kumon to improve it even more (I already made the PJO (Japanese Online Program)).
    Regarding the PJO, he helped me a lot in the beginning (in katakana and hiragana, in addition to some kanji), through Anki and such, but I feel that the practice is lacking through writing exercises, building sentences grammatically (they focus a lot on the part of speech, where you #234;you have to listen to the audios and phrases assembled in the modules, and then add everything in Anki, including the respective translations, and sort of memorize the diary 225; logo).
    Memorizing via anki every day, as time goes by, it becomes very dull and, to be honest, I don't think that in the future you will see it. helping to have a certain fluency and independence. Honestly, there were times when I felt like a parrot, repeating the entire text, knowing the meaning of each word but not understanding, for example, a certain grammatical construction that took place there, a certain okurigana that generates a different reading of the kanji.

    • O Anki é só uma ferramenta de memorização, realmente você precisa se manter ativo em outras atividades e sair desmembrando as coisas. O PJO não foca tanto na escrita exatamente pra pessoa avançar mais rápido, mas não significa que ela deve abandonar a escrita, tanto que existem vídeos de escrita nas redes sociais e youtube deles.

    • Yes, yes, I agree with what you're saying. said.
      Only in “exercises” that I didn't express myself properly.
      I miss exercises, just like those at a language school for example, with a kind of you. putting your hand in the dough.
      Their channel has sentence analysis, but everything has already been ready.
      What am I doing lately é use some apps to chat via messages with natives and massive readings of manga in Japanese (haha when college and work allow).
      Ah, e muito obrigado por indicar o site do ta68mada. Excelente e fica melhor ainda com simulados dos JPLT.

      Vlw mesmo!!!!

  11. O método Kumon é altamente eficaz! Porém, depende do aluno! Conheço pessoas que terminaram em 6 meses e foram excelentes na prova N2! Agora, se o aluno não tem disciplina, pode não ser eficaz!

  12. The Kumon method é highly effective! However, it depends on the student! I know people who finished in 6 months and were excellent in the N2 test! Now, if the student doesn't have discipline, it may not be effective!

  13. Matéria muito boa, mas tenho ressalva quanto ao trecho sobre ensino superior (respeito sua opinião). Como moro numa cidade bem meia boca (ao menos é bem perto de SP) e não tenho qi, eu teria que procurar curso de ensino superior para facilitar minha inserção na área de TI. Basicamente, ensino superior só serve pra networking.

    • O ensino superior não é ruim, mas no meu caso, só serve para diploma, e eu não necessito de diploma no meu trabalho. Claro que provavelmente eu aprenderia mais se fizesse faculdade, porque eu seria obrigado a estudar e estaria gastando meu dinheiro nos estudos. Mas eu acredito que a internet tem muito mais informação para estudarmos caso a pessoa tenha disciplina, o que não é meu caso rsrsrs.

  14. Matéria muito boa, mas tenho ressalva quanto ao trecho sobre ensino superior (respeito sua opinião). Como moro numa cidade bem meia boca (ao menos é bem perto de SP) e não tenho qi, eu teria que procurar curso de ensino superior para facilitar minha inserção na área de TI. Basicamente, ensino superior só serve pra networking.

    • Higher education is not bad, but in my case, onlyó it works for a degree, and I don't need a degree in my work. Of course, I would probably learn more if I went to college, because I would be forced to study and I would be spending my money on studies. But I believe that the internet has much more information to study if the person has discipline, which is not; my case lol