The 100 famous YouTubers in Japan

[ADS] Advertisement

Do you know the successful YouTubers in Japan? In today's article we’ll show you the most popular channels in Japan. YouTube is not as successful in Japan as it is in Brazil, young Japanese people often access the niconic, but that scenario is changing thanks to the success of some Japanese YouTubers.

The video below from our friend velberan talks a little about Japanese YouTubers:

As Velberan said in the video, the 25 year old Hikakin with 4 channels on YouTube now earns a good income from his work and dedication. Your income will only increase with the popularization of YouTube in Japan.

Other channels that stand out in Japan are music, my favorite is Goose house, this group of young people play many original songs and cover classic songs, including anime.

The list below shows the 100 most famous YouTube Channels in Japan: (28/01/2016)

Responsive Table: Roll the table sideways with your finger >>
 Channel Name + LinkSubscribers Views 
1HikakinTV2,750,3381,752,653,034
2avex2,663,5962,906,065,106
3hajime2,630,4721,573,879,727
4RRcherrypie Team2,172,4422,035,117,960
5HikakinGames1,770,054896,010,014
6HIKAKIN1,767,241370,407,244
7Goose house1,605,277738,669,936
8AKB481,569,8341,116,484,301
9TheMaxMurai1,474,7901,293,107,954
10SeikinTV1,456,690725,377,848
11MAHOTO1,368,422707,035,990
12Hey! It's Mosogourmet !!1,321,859589,166,915
13Warner Music Japan1,165,436859,032,151
14Cooking with Dog1,123,455139,961,428
15tomo0723sw1,092,751766,039,992
16norunine1,020,092601,210,406
172 (hajime)1,002,340194,959,603
18/ Koji Seto994,448417,331,514
19ONEOKROCKchannel993,032260,197,588
20UNIVERSAL MUSIC JAPAN990,0401,014,237,756
21Kan & Aki's CHANNEL984,8442,314,103,531
22YouTube Japan945,70251,245,363
23PDSKabushikiGaisha924,181567,162,218
24AAAjoken897,7991,719,990,512
25Yuka Kinoshita855,041220,236,945
26TokaiOnAir839,627297,912,308
27YouTube825,411506,901,502
28pazudoraya819,833588,541,373
29Daichi Beatboxer807,119172,507,406
30Einshine792,60093,320,021
31ochikeron749,19887,047,084
32LEON1CHANNEL1713,7351,303,544,353
33MasuoTV686,181270,970,149
34Sony Music (Japan)650,692518,017,840
35SeikinGames631,083108,360,249
36DizastaMusic629,865129,667,235
37juancarlos960627,21199,577,104
38/ PockySweets626,995424,550,545
39KazuChannel618,137166,981,439
40MissHannahMinx611,880118,554,050
41eguri89games594,821219,289,677
42shofu581,246156,894,923
43bonobos25568,779229,054,910
 44Kids Line562,714838,956,568
45PDR558,564142,357,685
46Our Daily Japan557,37872,115,588
47Rachel & Jun553,46267,119,715
48MEGWIN TV551,675393,947,678
49peinto1008542,977172,461,098
50Miniature Space532,82565,620,466
51SEKAI NO OWARI CHANNEL522,650212,797,095
52mugumogu516,332309,069,078
53KazuGames509,528275,233,448
54BABYMETALofficial508,629123,901,168
55nbgi505,546315,878,626
56Bilingual Chika |504,67769,024,358
57Jeamileth Doll494,70441,548,207
58Sen, Momo & Ai Channel488,8921,260,659,826
59Abuuuntv487,718261,665,894
60KIYOisGOD473,726142,021,100
61cinematoday469,991610,000,078
62KdvGNtzpYqXwoh8niogRcQ469,349246,138,674
63marasy8465,031153,260,634
64love movie ch461,117146,376,198
65dakotakoti460,27050,387,864
66Eguofficial459,611146,571,354
67Victor Entertainment451,733411,453,383
68sasakiasahi447,76448,162,563
69TOMIKKU NET437,534129,409,016
70decocookie436,387146,717,337
71guccinoheya434,887680,806,936
72TheMorusaism430,48485,802,625
73GundamInfo426,584131,886,328
74Anpanman123omocha421,180732,000,131
75SRGAME416,608179,802,848
76akagami0723415,77060,526,859
77taibon1205410,691110,134,362
78Itakahashikun407,005112,937,962
79AquiPode - Life in Japan403,01426,224,591
80Utada Hikaru400,463233,030,077
81kougeisha395,812787,252,341
82japanesestuffchannel393,141308,105,653
83Thais and Thalita Matsura390,92950,376,844
84OFFICIAL HoneyWorks390,765115,982,125
85LONDONHEARTS NET MOVIE379,41990,827,525
86Terracehousecx379,081191,528,256
87runnyrunny999372,92345,567,123
88AnchousJap370,28267,897,862
89sasuke369,150132,994,436
90Sharla in Japan366,06743,492,818
91TOYSFACTORYJP365,314383,852,180
92roabbit359,02676,748,847
93EpicNameBro346,87978,344,802
94kyouchan3d345,12991,516,451
95KisaMake342,46039,697,866
96MasuoGames341,897139,515,754
97kosuke340,44038,347,032
98perfume339,202123,856,534
99PacificLeagueMovie338,633347,398,481
100eguri89mini331,49269,870,447

Share This Article:

8 thoughts on “Os 100 Youtubers famosos no Japão”